Advertise here    

QuickBooks Forums      

Go Back   QuickBooks Forums > QuickBooks Software Support > QuickBooks Pro Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-31-2004, 10:55 PM
stardelnorte stardelnorte is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: monterrey, mexico
Posts: 1
Unhappy database not completely updated!!!!

I change my cpu, when i installed the qb pro in a new cpu my database send me a message like this:

"This data file cannot be used because it was not completely updated. Please restore your backup".

I don have a backup, exists a way to solve this problem?

Help me, it is very important!!!!!!!!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-02-2004, 01:15 PM
Joey Joey is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: South Florida
Posts: 6,258
If you don't have a Backup, I don't see any way to help you at this point.
__________________
Joey
www.casdelraybeach.com
Certified Pro Advisor
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-03-2004, 11:11 AM
Shannon Tucker's Avatar
Shannon Tucker Shannon Tucker is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Colorado
Posts: 589
Your company data can probably be repaired.
__________________
Shannon Tucker
719.395.8750
email: tucker at accountingusers.com

Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks
Bookmark and Share
Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:33 AM.


 

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All contents copyright (c) by AccountingUsers Inc.