Advertise here    

QuickBooks Forums      

Go Back   QuickBooks Forums > QuickBooks Software Support > QuickBooks Online Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-27-2017, 12:37 PM
MSusanH MSusanH is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 9
Batch - changing class to a list of transactions

Hi there,
I use Quickbooks Pro 2016.

I have a large number of transactions (checks) contained in a single account, and none has been assigned a class. I would like to assign them all the same class, and rather than going through each one at a time, is there a way of batch assigning a class. I am looking at them under an account in an Income Expense report.
thank you!!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-28-2017, 05:19 AM
Rustler Rustler is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Texas - The Republic
Posts: 2,386
If you know someone with premier accountant 2016 or 2017 they can do it for you, otherwise it is one at a time
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks
Bookmark and Share
Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:40 AM.


 

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All contents copyright (c) by AccountingUsers Inc.