Advertise here    

QuickBooks Forums      

Go Back   QuickBooks Forums > QuickBooks Software Support > QuickBooks Pro Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-02-2018, 12:20 PM
mylan mylan is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 144
Can't Make Customer Inactive

Have been using QB for many many years and I always was able to make a customer inactive by right clicking on their name and choosing make inactive. In the last several months, this is no longer working - has there been some kind of a change?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-02-2018, 02:16 PM
mylan mylan is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 144
I should add I have 2 QB's - the 2014 does make them inactive but the QB 2013 will not do it!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks
Bookmark and Share
Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:49 PM.


 

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All contents copyright (c) by AccountingUsers Inc.